Super Junior Profile

Birth Name: 박정수 Park Jungsu

Stage Name: 이특 Leeteuk

English Name:  Dennis Park

Blood Type: A

Weight: 59 kg

Height: 178 cm

Position:  Vocalist, Leader

Subgroup: Super Junior Trot & Super Junior Happy

Birth Date: 1/07/1983

Language: Korean

Nick Names: Angel Without Wings,Teuki Teuki, AngelTeuk,Lida Park,Peter Pan,Angel without Wings, Gaeteuk, Special Leader, EmoTeuk, (Duck), Ssanti Teuki

 

 

Birth Name: 신동희 Shin Donghee

Stage Name: 신동 Shindong

English Name: Mathew Shin

Blood Type: O

Weight: 93 kg

Height: 178 cm

Position: Rapper, Dancer

Subgroup: Super Junior Trot & Super Junior Happy

Birth Date: 28/09/1985

Language: Korean and English [Limited]

Nick Names: Dolpan Ogyupsal(a type of food),Dongri Dong Dong, Winnie the Pooh

 

 

Birth Name: 김희철 Kim HeeChul

English Name: Casey Kim

Blood Type: AB

Weight: 60 kg

Height: 179 cm

Position: Vocalist

Subgroup: Super Junior T

Birth Date: 10/07/1983

Language: Korean and English [Limited]

Nick Names: Heenim, Cinderella, Flower, Kim Pink , Kim Moodswing, Kim Cherry , Snake , Heerobbong, and Heebongie Hyung

 

 

Birth Name: 김영운 Kim Youngwoon

Stage Name: 강인 Kangin

English Name: Jordan Kim

Blood Type: 0

Weight: 70 kg

Height: 180 cm

Position: Vocalist

Subgroup: Super Junior Trot & Super Junior Happy

Birth Date: 17/01/1985

Language: Korean and English [Limited]

Nick Names: Kang Kings, Kkang, Racoon, Ox
Youngchoon,Beast, Bear Kangin,Strength Kangin,Korea No.1 Handsome Guy, The Real Leader

 

 

Birth Name: 김기범 Kim Kibum

English Name: Bryan Trevor Kim

Blood Type: A

Weight:  58 kg

Height: 179 cm

Position: Lead Rapper

Subgroup: None

Birth Date: 21/08/1987

Language: Korean and English

Nick Names: Killer Smile, Snow White, Yangban Kim, The Natural One, Normal One

 

 

Birth Name: 韩庚 Tan Hangeng

Stage Name: 한경 Hankyung

English Name: Joshua Tan

Blood Type: B

Weight: 66 kg

Height: 181 cm

Position: Vocalist and Lead Dance

Subgroup: Super Junior M [Leader]

Birth Date: 09/02/1984

Language: Korean, Mandarin, English [Limited]

Nick Names: Beijing Fried Rice, Eagle, The Miracle of 1.3 Million, Angel of Heilung Jiang, Mulan

 

 

Birth Name: 이동해 Lee Donghae

English Name: Aiden Lee

Blood Type: A

Weight: 60 kg

Height: 175 cm

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, and Song Writer

Subgroup: Super Junior M

Birth Date: 15/10/1986

Language: Korean, Mandarin, English [Limited]

Nick Names: Fishy, Donghae Bada (East Sea), Pinocchio, Dorobbong, Tiger, and Prince

 

 

Birth Name: 이혁재 Lee Hyukjae

Stage Name: 은혁 Eunhyuk

English Name: Spencer Lee

Blood Type: O

Weight:  58kg

Height: 176cm

Position: Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Song Writer

Subgroup: Super Junior Trot & Super Junior Happy

Birth Date: 04/04/1986

Language: Korean and English [Limited]

Nick Names: Jewel Guy, Monkey,Anchovy, Gem Adonis,Little Mermaid,cockroach,Hallyu Star,Hyojjae,Hyukgoo

 

 

Birth Name: 이성민 Lee Sungmin

English Name: Vincent Lee

Blood Type: A

Weight: 57 kg

Height: 175 cm

Position: Vocalist & Song Writer

Subgroup: Super Junior Trot & Super Junior Happy

Birth Date: 01/01/1986

Language: Korean, Japanese & English [Limited]

Nick Names: Pumpkin Guy,Sungmin Who’s Too Cute for Us,Minimi,Alice

 

 

Birth Name: 김려욱 Kim Ryeowook

English Name: Nathan Kim

Blood Type: O

Weight: 58 kg

Height: 173 cm

Position: Lead Vocalist

Subgroup: Super Junior M & Super Junior KRY

Birth Date: 21/06/1987

Language: Korean, Mandarin, Japanese

Nick Names: 령구 (Ryeonggoo), Eternal Maknae(youngest), Rank #1, Ryeowook On Top, Ex-Maknae, Jasmine

 

 

Birth Name: 최시원 Choi Siwon

English Name: Andrew Choi

Blood Type: B

Weight: 65 kg

Height: 183 cm

Position: Vocalist

Subgroup:  Super Junior M

Birth Date: 10/02/1987

 

Language: Korean, Mandarin, English

Nick Names: Simba, Horse, Gentlemen, #1 Fan of the LORD, Bodyguard, Gesture Man

 

 

Birth Name: 조규현 Cho Kyuhyun

English Name: Marcus Cho

Blood Type: A

Weight: 68 kg

Height: 180 cm

Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae

Subgroup:  Super Junior M & Super Junior KRY

Birth Date: 03/02/1988

Language: Korean, Japanese, Mandarin, English [Limited]

Nick Names: Choding, Maknae, On Top, Micky’s #1 Fan, Lord Kyu ,Sulky Kyu,Fit-In Kyu, Chic Kyu, Alien, Jesus Kyu, Dorm Kyu, Sexy Kyu,Baby Kyu, Shy Kyu, ELF Kyu, Green Kyu,
Terror Kyu, Rotten Smile Kyu, Guinness Kyu, Voice Kyu, Dark Kyu, Model Kyu, Miracle Kyu, Doll Kyu, S Line Kyu, Basic Instinct Kyu, Game Kyu, Kyurying Fan, Drama Kyu, etc (it’s rumored that he has over 900 nicknames)

 

 

Birth Name: 김종운 Kim Jongwoon

Stage Name: 예성 Yesung

English Name: Jerome Kim

Blood Type: AB

Weight: 64 kg

Height: 178 cm

Position: Main Vocalist

Subgroup: Super Junior Happy & Super Junior KRY[Leader]

Birth Date: 24/08/1984

Language: Korean, Japanese, English [Limited]

Nick Names: Cloud, Dog,Rabid Dog, Artistic Vocal Cords, Singing Yesung, Cheonan Uljjang, Aladdin

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: